Fandom

One Piece Encyclopedia

Comments8

Round One Final, Groups 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 and 30

DSP's Screw Up:

I realized that both Pandaman and Rebecca both should have advanced. So, I am removing Jigoro from the winners and replacing him with Rebecca. sorry Jigoro fans ~DSP

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results of Groups 20, 21, 22, 23, and 24: Usopp, Hyouzou, Sadi, Kaya, Mr. 7, Nojiko, Van Auger, Dellinger, Kureha, Mr. 9, Sanji, Vista, Laboon, Iceberg, Vasco Shot, Doflamingo, Franky, Nami, Cavendish, Hack, Mihawk, Brook, Vegapunk, Fisher Tiger, aaaand Cobra advance.

Think we can get through 6 more to end Round One?


Group 25: Buggy, Edward Newgate, Inuppe, Lucky Roo, Nefertari Vivi, Sarquiss, Cindry, Foxy, Ideo, Damask, Haredas

Group 25
 
9
 
12
 
0
 
5
 
5
 
0
 
2
 
2
 
0
 
0
 
3
 

The poll was created at 01:12 on June 5, 2013, and so far 38 people voted.

Group 26: Brownbeard, Ivankov, Ishilly, Macro, Neptune, Scratchmen Apoo, Wadatsumi, Fukuro, Urouge, Fuza, Yama

Group 26
 
3
 
11
 
4
 
1
 
3
 
8
 
1
 
2
 
4
 
0
 
0
 

The poll was created at 01:14 on June 5, 2013, and so far 37 people voted.

Group 27: Cabaji, Enel, Inazuma, Marco, Nico Robin, Sengoku, Wanze, Sphinx, Senor Pink, Hajrudin, Shura

Group 27
 
1
 
4
 
3
 
13
 
10
 
3
 
3
 
0
 
0
 
0
 
1
 

The poll was created at 01:12 on June 5, 2013, and so far 38 people voted.


Group 28: Calgara, Eustass Kid, Ikaros Much, Marshall D. Teach, Nico Olvia, Shakky, Wapol, Kin'emon, Jean Ango, Fighting Lion, Holy

Group 28
 
2
 
7
 
0
 
6
 
6
 
8
 
0
 
6
 
0
 
2
 
0
 

The poll was created at 01:12 on June 5, 2013, and so far 37 people voted.

Group 29: Capone Bege, Eyelashes, Fujitora, Megalo, Nero, Shalulia, Momonosuke, Baby 5, Maynard, Duval, Roronoa Zoro

Group 29
 
3
 
4
 
4
 
0
 
0
 
1
 
3
 
2
 
0
 
1
 
21
 

The poll was created at 01:12 on June 5, 2013, and so far 39 people voted.

Group 30:  Caribou, Gaimon, Jaguar D. Saul, Merry, Oars, Satori, Woop Slap, Monet, Thunderous Soldier of Rage, Benn Beckman, Pearl

Group 30
 
5
 
5
 
4
 
1
 
0
 
0
 
1
 
5
 
4
 
14
 
0
 

The poll was created at 01:12 on June 5, 2013, and so far 39 people voted.

Well, that wraps up Round One! No more votes count on this poll!

Results!:

Group 25: Whitebeard(11), Buggy(9), Lucky Roo(5), Vivi(5), Haredas(3)

Group 26: Ivankov(11), Apoo(8), Ishilly(4), Urouge(4), Brownbeard(3)

Group 27: Marco(12), Robin(10), Enel(4), Sengoku(3), Inazuma(3)

Group 28: Shakky(8), Kin'emon(6), Olvia(6), Kid(6), Blackbeard(6)

Group 29: Zoro(20), Eyelashes(4), Fujitora(3), Bege(3), Momonosuke(3)

Group 30: Benn Beckman(13), Monet(5), Caribou(5), Gaimon(5), Thunderous Soldier of Rage(4, won tiebreaker)

Round Two is a knockout round and will Three Days.