Ladies and gentoman, welcome to a new edition of the Devil Fruits Tournament of 2013, I am your host, AY!
In this blog here, you will be able to find information and follow the progress of the tournament.
Current status / progress : NIKYU NIKYU NO MI IS THE WINNER
Nikyu Nikyu no Mi, Pika Pika no Mi & Yami Yami no Mi will battle it out for one last time to fight for the throne of 2013 Devil Fruits Tournament. Will the dark horse Nikyu be able to PUSH the logias aside to claim the title, or will it be a head-on collision between LIGHT and DARKNESS for the win? Don't miss the exciting conclusion release of the 2013 Devil Fruits Tournament coming up soon... ________________________________________________________________________________
The below table of Round 1 starting line-up for your reference (the winner of 2011 tourney highlighted in blue)
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baku Baku | Bara Bara | Doru Doru | Awa Awa | Bari Bari | Gura Gura | Doku Doku | Beri Beri |
Bane Bane | Choki Choki | Gasu Gasu | Giro Giro | Buki Buki | Inu Inu Model: Dachshund | Gomu Gomu | Fuwa Fuwa |
Bomu Bomu | Doa Doa | Hana Hana | Goro Goro | Horu Horu | Mato Mato | Inu Inu Model: Jackal | Hebi Hebi Model: King Cobra |
Guru Guru | Hebi Hebi Model: Anaconda | Hie Hie | Inu Inu Model: Wolf | Nikyu Nikyu | Noro Noro | Kilo Kilo | Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu |
Mogu Mogu | Mera Mera | Hito Hito | Kage Kage | Numa Numa | Ope Ope | Mane Mane | Horo Horo |
Toge Toge | Mero Mero | Pika Pika | Magu Magu | Suna Suna | Sabi Sabi | Ori Ori | Nui Nui |
Ushi Ushi Model: Bison | Supa Supa | Shari Shari | Moku Moku | Uma Uma | Suke Suke | Sara Sara Model: Axolotl | Sube Sube |
Zo Zo | Yami Yami | Tori Tori Model: Falcon | Neko Neko Model: Leopard | Ushi Ushi Model: Giraffe | Woshu Woshu | Yomi Yomi | Yuki Yuki |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 1 Results Table (FINAL)
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bane Bane | Mera Mera | Hie Hie | Goro Goro | Nikyu Nikyu | Ope Ope | Gomu Gomu | Fuwa Fuwa |
Bomu Bomu | Yami Yami | Pika Pika | Moku Moku | Suna Suna | Suke Suke | Doku Doku | Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu |
Ushi Ushi Model: Bison | Bara Bara | Hana Hana | Magu Magu | Bari Bari | Gura Gura | Mane Mane | Horo Horo |
Toge Toge | Doa Doa | Gasu Gasu | Kage Kage | Buki Buki | Noro Noro | Yomi Yomi | Yuki Yuki |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 2 starting lineup table.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Bane Bane | Bomu Bomu | Ushi Ushi Model: Bison | Toge Toge |
Doa Doa | Mera Mera | Yami Yami | Bara Bara |
Hana Hana | Gasu Gasu | Hie Hie | Pika Pika |
Moku Moku | Magu Magu | Kage Kage | Goro Goro |
Nikyu Nikyu | Suna Suna | Bari Bari | Buki Buki |
Noro Noro | Ope Ope | Suke Suke | Gura Gura |
Mane Mane | Yomi Yomi | Gomu Gomu | Doku Doku |
Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu | Horo Horo | Yuki Yuki | Fuwa Fuwa |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 2 Results Table (FINAL)
Note: Green highlighted advance to Round 4, Yellow highlighted advance to next round
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Nikyu Nikyu | Ope Ope | Hie Hie | Pika Pika |
Moku Moku | Mera Mera | Suke Suke | Gura Gura |
Hana Hana | Suna Suna | Yami Yami | Goro Goro |
Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu | Gasu Gasu | Gomu Gomu | Doku Doku |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 3 starting lineup table.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Gura Gura | Moku Moku | Hana Hana | Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu |
Gasu Gasu | Goro Goro | Mera Mera | Suna Suna |
Yami Yami | Gomu Gomu | Doku Doku | Suke Suke |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 3 Results Table (FINAL)
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Gura Gura | Goro Goro | Mera Mera | Suna Suna |
Yami Yami | Moku Moku | Doku Doku | Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 4 starting lineup table.
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hie Hie | Ope Ope | Mera Mera | Pika Pika | Gura Gura | Yami Yami |
Doku Doku | Goro Goro | Suna Suna | Moku Moku | Nikyu Nikyu | Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 4 Results Table (FINAL)
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hie Hie | Goro Goro | Mera Mera | Pika Pika | Nikyu Nikyu | Yami Yami |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 5 starting lineup table
Group A | Group B | |
---|---|---|
Hie Hie | Goro Goro | |
Mera Mera | Pika Pika | |
Nikyu Nikyu | Yami Yami |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 5 Results Table
Voting Results...
Group A | 13 | VS | 20 | Group B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hie Hie | 9 | 18 | Goro Goro | |
Mera Mera | 8 | 5 | Pika Pika | |
Nikyu Nikyu | 15 | 9 | Yami Yami |
Final lineup..
Group A | Group B | |
---|---|---|
Hie Hie no Mi | Nikyu Nikyu no Mi | |
Mera Mera no Mi | Pika Pika no Mi | |
Goro Goro no Mi | Yami Yami no Mi |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 6 starting lineup table
FINALE |
---|
Nikyu Nikyu no Mi |
Pika Pika no Mi |
Yami Yami no Mi |
________________________________________________________________________________
Round 5 & 6 - List of qualified participants (as at end of Round 4 Group 6)
Legend: Green = qualified, Yellow = yet qualify
Participants | Times Played |
---|---|
Aki | 22 |
Apoel | 22 |
AY | 22 |
Briscombe | 22 |
Centi | 22 |
Death Row | 22 |
DSP | 22 |
Enrik | 22 |
Espada | 22 |
InSaiyan | 22 |
Jeniks | 22 |
Meat | 22 |
Myth | 22 |
NWW | 22 |
Phoenixs23 | 22 |
Roa | 22 |
Vaz | 22 |
Zako | 22 |
K | 21 |
Neo | 21 |
Zori | 21 |
God of Nothing | 20 |
LPK | 20 |
Murray | 20 |
ST | 20 |
Canuck | 18 |
Staw | 18 |
Burning Spider | 17 |
Calua | 17 |
FA88 | 17 |
Kurokami | 16 |
Salaman | 15 |
Hawkinz | 14 |
MDM | 14 |
AWC (_IL) | 13 |
Vam | 13 |
Rici | 12 |
________________________________________________________________________________
Related links:
Round 1: Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Half Time Report | Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8
Round 2: Prelude | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4
Round 3: Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Post Round 3
Discussion: Voting Eligibility For Final Two Rounds
Round 4: Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6
Round 5: Semi Final
Special: Screams of Agony
Round 6: FINALE