Fandom

One Piece Encyclopedia

Comments35

2013 Devil Fruits Tournament - Dashboard

AYET July 10, 2013 User blog:AYET

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Ladies and gentoman, welcome to a new edition of the Devil Fruits Tournament of 2013, I am your host, AY!

In this blog here, you will be able to find information and follow the progress of the tournament.

Current status / progress : NIKYU NIKYU NO MI IS THE WINNER

Nikyu Nikyu no Mi, Pika Pika no Mi & Yami Yami no Mi will battle it out for one last time to fight for the throne of 2013 Devil Fruits Tournament. Will the dark horse Nikyu be able to PUSH the logias aside to claim the title, or will it be a head-on collision between LIGHT and DARKNESS for the win? Don't miss the exciting conclusion release of the 2013 Devil Fruits Tournament coming up soon... ________________________________________________________________________________

The below table of Round 1 starting line-up for your reference (the winner of 2011 tourney highlighted in blue)

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8
Baku Baku Bara Bara Doru Doru Awa Awa Bari Bari Gura Gura Doku Doku Beri Beri
Bane Bane Choki Choki Gasu Gasu Giro Giro Buki Buki Inu Inu Model: Dachshund Gomu Gomu Fuwa Fuwa
Bomu Bomu Doa Doa Hana Hana Goro Goro Horu Horu Mato Mato Inu Inu Model: Jackal Hebi Hebi Model: King Cobra
Guru Guru Hebi Hebi Model: Anaconda Hie Hie Inu Inu Model: Wolf Nikyu Nikyu Noro Noro Kilo Kilo Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu
Mogu Mogu Mera Mera Hito Hito Kage Kage Numa Numa Ope Ope Mane Mane Horo Horo
Toge Toge Mero Mero Pika Pika Magu Magu Suna Suna Sabi Sabi Ori Ori Nui Nui
Ushi Ushi Model: Bison Supa Supa Shari Shari Moku Moku Uma Uma Suke Suke Sara Sara Model: Axolotl Sube Sube
Zo Zo Yami Yami Tori Tori Model: Falcon Neko Neko Model: Leopard Ushi Ushi Model: Giraffe Woshu Woshu Yomi Yomi Yuki Yuki

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 1 Results Table (FINAL)

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8
Bane Bane Mera Mera Hie Hie Goro Goro Nikyu Nikyu Ope Ope Gomu Gomu Fuwa Fuwa
Bomu Bomu Yami Yami Pika Pika Moku Moku Suna Suna Suke Suke Doku Doku Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu
Ushi Ushi Model: Bison Bara Bara Hana Hana Magu Magu Bari Bari Gura Gura Mane Mane Horo Horo
Toge Toge Doa Doa Gasu Gasu Kage Kage Buki Buki Noro Noro Yomi Yomi Yuki Yuki
Baku Baku Supa Supa Tori Tori Model: Falcon Neko Neko Model: Leopard Horu Horu Sabi Sabi Kilo Kilo Nui Nui
Guru Guru Mero Mero Doru Doru Giro Giro Numa Numa Mato Mato Inu Inu Model: Jackal Beri Beri
Zo Zo Choki Choki Hito Hito Inu Inu Model: Wolf Ushi Ushi Model: Giraffe Woshu Woshu Ori Ori Hebi Hebi Model: King Cobra
Mogu Mogu Hebi Hebi Model: Anaconda Shari Shari Awa Awa Uma Uma Inu Inu Model: Dachshund Sara Sara Model: Axolotl Sube Sube

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 2 starting lineup table.

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Bane Bane Bomu Bomu Ushi Ushi Model: Bison Toge Toge
Doa Doa Mera Mera Yami Yami Bara Bara
Hana Hana Gasu Gasu Hie Hie Pika Pika
Moku Moku Magu Magu Kage Kage Goro Goro
Nikyu Nikyu Suna Suna Bari Bari Buki Buki
Noro Noro Ope Ope Suke Suke Gura Gura
Mane Mane Yomi Yomi Gomu Gomu Doku Doku
Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu Horo Horo Yuki Yuki Fuwa Fuwa

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 2 Results Table (FINAL)

Note: Green highlighted advance to Round 4, Yellow highlighted advance to next round

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Nikyu Nikyu Ope Ope Hie Hie Pika Pika
Moku Moku Mera Mera Suke Suke Gura Gura
Hana Hana Suna Suna Yami Yami Goro Goro
Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu Gasu Gasu Gomu Gomu Doku Doku
Doa Doa Magu Magu Bari Bari Fuwa Fuwa
Mane Mane Horo Horo Yuki Yuki Buki Buki
Bane Bane Yomi Yomi Kage Kage Bara Bara
Noro Noro Bomu Bomu Ushi Ushi Model: Bison Toge Toge

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 3 starting lineup table.

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Gura Gura Moku Moku Hana Hana Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu
Gasu Gasu Goro Goro Mera Mera Suna Suna
Yami Yami Gomu Gomu Doku Doku Suke Suke

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 3 Results Table (FINAL)

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
Gura Gura Goro Goro Mera Mera Suna Suna
Yami Yami Moku Moku Doku Doku Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu
Gasu Gasu Gomu Gomu Hana Hana Suke Suke

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 4 starting lineup table.

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Hie Hie Ope Ope Mera Mera Pika Pika Gura Gura Yami Yami
Doku Doku Goro Goro Suna Suna Moku Moku Nikyu Nikyu Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 4 Results Table (FINAL)

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4 Group 5 Group 6
Hie Hie Goro Goro Mera Mera Pika Pika Nikyu Nikyu Yami Yami
Doku Doku Ope Ope Suna Suna Moku Moku Gura Gura Hito Hito Model: Daibutsu

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 5 starting lineup table

Group A Group B
Hie Hie Goro Goro
Mera Mera Pika Pika
Nikyu Nikyu Yami Yami

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 5 Results Table

Voting Results...

Group A 13 VS 20 Group B
Hie Hie 9 18 Goro Goro
Mera Mera 8 5 Pika Pika
Nikyu Nikyu 15 9 Yami Yami

Final lineup..

Group A Group B
Hie Hie no Mi Nikyu Nikyu no Mi
Mera Mera no Mi Pika Pika no Mi
Goro Goro no Mi Yami Yami no Mi

________________________________________________________________________________

Round 6 starting lineup table

FINALE
Nikyu Nikyu no Mi
Pika Pika no Mi
Yami Yami no Mi


________________________________________________________________________________

Round 5 & 6 - List of qualified participants (as at end of Round 4 Group 6)

Legend: Green = qualified, Yellow = yet qualify

Participants Times Played
Aki 22
Apoel 22
AY 22
Briscombe 22
Centi 22
Death Row 22
DSP 22
Enrik 22
Espada 22
InSaiyan 22
Jeniks 22
Meat 22
Myth 22
NWW 22
Phoenixs23 22
Roa 22
Vaz 22
Zako 22
K 21
Neo 21
Zori 21
God of Nothing 20
LPK 20
Murray 20
ST 20
Canuck 18
Staw 18
Burning Spider 17
Calua 17
FA88 17
Kurokami 16
Salaman 15
Hawkinz 14
MDM 14
AWC (_IL) 13
Vam 13
Rici 12

________________________________________________________________________________

Related links:

Prologue

Round 1: Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Half Time Report | Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8

Round 2: Prelude | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4

Round 3: Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Post Round 3

Discussion: Voting Eligibility For Final Two Rounds

Round 4: Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | Group 6

Round 5: Semi Final

Special: Screams of Agony

Round 6: FINALE

Credits and Acknowledgements

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki